Top Menu

Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Pub Club: For Men 55+

2

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Tiny Talents 2 Playclub (0-5’s)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Rotherhithe Shed

Southwark Wellbeing Hub

The Reader – Magical Storytime

Strength & Balance (Falls Prevention Service)

The Friday Social (60+)

5
6

Mindfulness

Happy Mondays!

English Classes for Older People

Ukulele

Pyramid Martial Arts – Mondays

Tandem Yoga

Social Contact Group

Over 50s Keep Fit Class

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Tai Chi

Bęc! Polish Singing Baby Group

Tiny Talents Playclub

MasterChess

Stroke Club

Over 50s exercise class

Pyramid Martial Arts Wednesdays

First Southwark Park Brownies

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Tiny Talents 2 Playclub (0-5’s)

The Parent Break (0-5’s)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Rotherhithe Shed

Visually Impaired Persons’ Club (VIP Club)

Little Makers

Tandem Yoga

The Reader – Magical Storytime

Strength & Balance (Falls Prevention Service)

The Friday Social (60+)

Pyramid Martial Arts – Saturdays

13

Rotherhithe Shed

Mindfulness

Happy Mondays!

English Classes for Older People

Russian School

The Imagination Doctor (Drama classes for 7-11 yr olds)

Ukulele

Pyramid Martial Arts – Mondays

Green Team Gardening Tuesdays

Changing Mat Talks

Social Contact Group

Tea @ T&T

Over 50s Keep Fit Class

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Tai Chi

Rotherhithe and Bermondsey Choral Society

Bęc! Polish Singing Baby Group

Tiny Talents Playclub

Race Equality Foundation

MasterChess

Stroke Club

Over 50s exercise class

Pyramid Martial Arts Wednesdays

Karandash Art School (for ages 5-9)

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Tiny Talents 2 Playclub (0-5’s)

The Parent Break (0-5’s)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Rotherhithe Shed

Visually Impaired Persons’ Club (VIP Club)

Little Makers

Create Space

The Reader – Magical Storytime

Strength & Balance (Falls Prevention Service)

The Friday Social (60+)

Green Team Gardening Fridays

Pyramid Martial Arts – Saturdays

20

Rotherhithe Shed

Mindfulness

Happy Mondays!

English Classes for Older People

The Imagination Doctor (Drama classes for 7-11 yr olds)

Ukulele

Pyramid Martial Arts – Mondays

Tandem Yoga

Green Team Gardening Tuesdays

Breath of Life (SINGING for Better Health)

Changing Mat Talks

Social Contact Group

Tea @ T&T

Over 50s Keep Fit Class

Creative Club (Arts Award)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Bęc! Polish Singing Baby Group

Tiny Talents Playclub

Race Equality Foundation

MasterChess

Stroke Club

Over 50s exercise class

Pyramid Martial Arts Wednesdays

Karandash Art School (for ages 5-9)

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Tiny Talents 2 Playclub (0-5’s)

The Parent Break (0-5’s)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Rotherhithe Shed

Visually Impaired Persons’ Club (VIP Club)

Little Makers

Southwark Wellbeing Hub

The Reader – Magical Storytime

Create Space

Strength & Balance (Falls Prevention Service)

The Friday Social (60+)

Green Team Gardening Fridays

Pyramid Martial Arts – Saturdays

27

Rotherhithe Shed

Mindfulness

Happy Mondays!

English Classes for Older People

The Imagination Doctor (Drama classes for 7-11 yr olds)

Ukulele

Pyramid Martial Arts – Mondays

Tandem Yoga

Green Team Gardening Tuesdays

Breath of Life (SINGING for Better Health)

Talking Shop

Changing Mat Talks

Social Contact Group

Tea @ T&T

Over 50s Keep Fit Class

Creative Club (Arts Award)

Bęc! Polish Singing Baby Group

Tiny Talents Playclub

Race Equality Foundation

MasterChess

Stroke Club

Over 50s exercise class

Pyramid Martial Arts Wednesdays

Karandash Art School (for ages 5-9)

Rainbow Arts and Crafts Group

Tiny Talents 2 Playclub (0-5’s)

The Parent Break (0-5’s)

Pub Club: For Men 55+

Rotherhithe Shed

Visually Impaired Persons’ Club (VIP Club)

Little Makers

Southwark Wellbeing Hub

The Reader – Magical Storytime

Create Space

Strength & Balance (Falls Prevention Service)

The Friday Social (60+)

Green Team Gardening Fridays

Pyramid Martial Arts – Saturdays

Dads and Kids Club

3
+ Export Events